Camden Property Trust Senior Accountant Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior Accountant Salaries in Boulder

The average Camden Property Trust Senior Accountant in Boulder earns an estimated $77,858 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $74,258 with a $3,600 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Senior Accountant compensation is $10,481 less than the US average for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at Camden Property Trust in Boulder can range from $64,000 - $90,000.

In Boulder, The Finance Department at Camden Property Trust earns $2,046 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$77,858
Average Compensation
$74,258
avg. base
$3,600
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Boulder, Senior Accountants earn $1,750 more than Senior Accountants, and $16,961 less than Financial Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$115k*
Financial Analyst
$95k*
Senior Accountant
$76k*
Accountant
$56k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Finance Department averages $2,046 more than the HR Department, and $1,469 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$101,699 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Finance
$100,230 Avg. total comp.
HR
$98,184 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $90,920, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $91,317.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $89,876, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,833.

How Senior Accountants at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Accountants at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company