Camden Property Trust Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Senior Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Camden Property Trust Senior Marketing Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $143,907 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $123,220 with a $20,687 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Senior Marketing Manager compensation is $16,550 more than the US average for a Senior Marketing Manager. Senior Marketing Manager salaries at Camden Property Trust in Boulder can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Camden Property Trust earns $1,469 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$88
$44k
$82k
$122k
$250k
$375k
$500k
$143,907
Average Compensation
$123,220
avg. base
$20,687
avg. bonus

Senior Marketing Manager Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Boulder, Senior Marketing Managers earn $6,389 more than Senior Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$138k*
Brand Manager
$107k*
Marketing Manager
$88k*
Marketing Operations
$86k*
Business Analyst
$86k*
Copywriter
$79k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $1,469 more than the Finance Department, and $8,859 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$110,558 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
Marketing
$101,699 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$100,230 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $132,731, while the average male Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $149,207.

Senior Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $151,028, while the average Native American Senior Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,000.

How Senior Marketing Managers at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Marketing Managers at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Marketing Managers at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company