CANNA GROUP Culture | Comparably
CANNA GROUP

CANNA GROUP Company Culture

CANNA GROUP Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

CANNA GROUP CEO

Aaron Silverman CANNA GROUP's CEO
Aaron Silverman

CANNA GROUP Company Information

CANNA GROUP Company Overview

"Canna Group consults in the development of sound strategy, writes business plans, provides consultation for enterprise value grow facilities."

HeadquarterPleasanton, CA
United States of America
Websitecannagroupinc.com
Founding Date2008
Company StatusPrivate

CANNA GROUP Employees

2 employees at CANNA GROUP have reviewed CANNA GROUP across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 15 days ago.

Joining CANNA GROUP - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in San Francisco about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. San Francisco employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 78% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

CANNA GROUP KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no CANNA GROUP employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand CANNA GROUP's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

CANNA GROUP Salaries

How much does CANNA GROUP pay?

How much do people at CANNA GROUP get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at CANNA GROUP is $124,644, or $59 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $145,094, or $69 per hour.

At CANNA GROUP, the highest paid job is a QA at $192,150 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $56,086 annually. Average CANNA GROUP salaries by department include: Operations at $99,698, Admin at $77,868, Finance at $85,622, and Marketing at $189,025. Half of CANNA GROUP salaries are above $145,094.

1 employee at CANNA GROUP ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$84k
$84k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$115k
$115k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$145k
$145k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$212k
$212k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$249k
$249k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$349k
$349k100th Percentile
$124,644*
Average Compensation
$145,094*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

CANNA GROUP Salary Averages by Department

$0
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$250k
$300k
Admin
$77,868
Admin$77,868
Business Development
$109,858
Business Development$109,858
Customer Support
$72,401
Customer Support$72,401
Design
$103,805
Design$103,805
Engineering
$139,110
Engineering$139,110
Finance
$85,622
Finance$85,622
HR
$107,474
HR$107,474
IT
$104,827
IT$104,827
Marketing
$189,025
Marketing$189,025
Operations
$99,698
Operations$99,698
Product
$134,351
Product$134,351
Sales
$280,303
Sales$280,303

CANNA GROUP Careers

CANNA GROUP Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for CANNA GROUP on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let CANNA GROUP Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding CANNA GROUP

Who is the CEO of CANNA GROUP?

CANNA GROUP CEO is Aaron Silverman, their score by employees is 65

What is CANNA GROUP eNPS?

The eNPS for CANNA GROUP is 50

What is the salary for Sales Associate in CANNA GROUP?

Sales Associate average salary in the US is 84k

What are the salaries in the Product in CANNA GROUP?

The average salaries for Product in CANNA GROUP is 134k

Who is CANNA GROUP leadership?

are part of CANNA GROUP leadership, Aaron Silverman is the CEO

×
Rate your company