Capitalil Culture | Comparably
Capitalil

Capitalil Company Culture

Capitalil Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Capitalil CEO

 Capitalil's CEO

Capitalil Company Information

Headquarter
Websitecapitalil.co/
Company StatusPrivate

Capitalil Employees

2 employees at Capitalil have reviewed Capitalil across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 3 days ago.

Joining Capitalil - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Capitalil KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Capitalil employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Capitalil's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Capitalil Salaries

How much does Capitalil pay?

How much do people at Capitalil get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Capitalil is $80,024, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $116,583, or $56 per hour.

At Capitalil, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $116,583 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $39,896 annually. Average Capitalil salaries by department include: Customer Support at $60,441, Marketing at $78,758, Business Development at $102,994, and Operations at $82,587. Half of Capitalil salaries are above $116,583.

1 employee at Capitalil ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Capitalil ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 3 days ago.

1st Percentile
$64k
$64k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$87k
$87k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$116k
$116k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$180k
$180k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$230k
$230k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$326k
$326k100th Percentile
$80,024*
Average Compensation
$116,583*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Capitalil Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$44,172
Admin$44,172
Business Development
$102,994
Business Development$102,994
Customer Support
$60,441
Customer Support$60,441
Finance
$56,910
Finance$56,910
HR
$91,697
HR$91,697
Marketing
$78,758
Marketing$78,758
Operations
$82,587
Operations$82,587
Sales
$99,574
Sales$99,574

Capitalil Careers

Capitalil Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Capitalil on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Capitalil Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Capitalil

What is Capitalil eNPS?

The eNPS for Capitalil is 100

What is the salary for Recruiter in Capitalil?

Recruiter average salary in the US is 94k

What are the salaries in the Operations in Capitalil?

The average salaries for Operations in Capitalil is 83k

Does Capitalil allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of Capitalil report that they work flexible - employees choose

×
Rate your company