Center for Speech and Language Processing Culture | Comparably

Center for Speech and Language Processing Company Culture

Center for Speech and Language Processing Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Center for Speech and Language Processing CEO

 Center for Speech and Language Processing's CEO

Center for Speech and Language Processing Company Information

Center for Speech and Language Processing Company Overview

CLSP is an interdisciplinary research and educational center focused on the science and technology of language and speech

Headquarter3400 North Charles Street
Baltimore, MD 21218
United States of America
Websitewww.clsp.jhu.edu

Center for Speech and Language Processing Salaries

How much does Center for Speech and Language Processing pay?

How much do people at Center for Speech and Language Processing get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Center for Speech and Language Processing is $124,514, or $59 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $132,334, or $63 per hour.

At Center for Speech and Language Processing, the highest paid job is a Director of Sales at $222,528 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $46,850 annually. Average Center for Speech and Language Processing salaries by department include: Business Development at $143,598, Sales at $210,741, Product at $164,558, and Operations at $140,743. Half of Center for Speech and Language Processing salaries are above $132,334.

1st Percentile
$74k
$74k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$100k
$100k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$131k
$131k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$178k
$178k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$224k
$224k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$260k
$260k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$275k
$275k100th Percentile
$124,514*
Average Compensation
$132,334*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Center for Speech and Language Processing Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$68,920
Admin$68,920
Business Development
$143,598
Business Development$143,598
Communications
$148,429
Communications$148,429
Customer Support
$64,156
Customer Support$64,156
Design
$101,531
Design$101,531
Engineering
$130,997
Engineering$130,997
Finance
$114,304
Finance$114,304
HR
$116,314
HR$116,314
IT
$81,680
IT$81,680
Legal
$184,497
Legal$184,497
Marketing
$112,088
Marketing$112,088
Operations
$140,743
Operations$140,743
Product
$164,558
Product$164,558
Sales
$210,741
Sales$210,741

Center for Speech and Language Processing Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Center for Speech and Language Processing Careers

Center for Speech and Language Processing Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Center for Speech and Language Processing on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Center for Speech and Language Processing Know You Want To Work There

Overview of Candidates Interested in Center for Speech and Language Processing on Comparably

Candidates By Department

All Industries
100%

Candidates By Location

Austin
100%

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Center for Speech and Language Processing

What is Center for Speech and Language Processing address?

Center for Speech and Language Processing location is at 3400 North Charles Street

What is the salary for Director of Product in Center for Speech and Language Processing?

Director of Product average salary in the US is 197k

What are the salaries in the Legal in Center for Speech and Language Processing?

The average salaries for Legal in Center for Speech and Language Processing is 184k

What are the benefits at Center for Speech and Language Processing?

Center for Speech and Language Processing perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company