Child Care Careers Work Life Balance | Comparably
Child Care is very important for humans as this is the base for development for men/women. Good Teaching and Development of Child will read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
15
TOTAL
RATINGS
303

Child Care Careers Work Life Balance

The Work Life Balance at Child Care Careers is rated a B+ by 10 employees putting it in the Top 20% of similar size companies on Comparably. 100% of Child Care Careers employees are satisfied with their work life balance while 50% feel they are burnt out. A well proportioned work life balance is necessary to keep employees happy and productive.

About 80% of the employees at Child Care Careers work eight hours or less, while 10% of them have a very long day - longer than twelve hours. The Majority of Child Care Careers employees are satisfied with their work life balance.

In general, Female employees and Caucasian employees believe they have good work life balance.

Work Life Balance
Top 20%Top 20% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
B+

Child Care Careers is in the Top 20% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Happiness
Bottom 25%Bottom 25% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
D+

Child Care Careers is in the Bottom 25% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Culture Score
Bottom 35%Bottom 35% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
C-

Child Care Careers is in the Bottom 35% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

How Employees Rate Child Care Careers' Work Life Balance

AnswerPercent
Yes100%
No0%
Are you satisfied with your work/life balance?
AnswerPercent
7 or less20%
860%
1010%
120%
More than 1210%
On average, how many hours do you work a day?
AnswerPercent
>1 hour0%
1 hour0%
45 minutes50%
30 minutes0%
I eat at my desk50%
How long do you take for lunch breaks?
AnswerPercent
Yes50%
No50%
Do you feel burnt out at work?
AnswerPercent
Excellent0%
Good100%
Neutral0%
Not Great0%
Terrible0%
How’s the work life balance at your company?
Who Ranks the Work Life Balance highest at Child Care Careers?
Gender - Female 76/100
Ethnicity - Caucasian 75/100
Who Ranks the Work Life Balance lowest at Child Care Careers?
Not Enough Ratings To Show Who Ranks Work Life Balance the Lowest
Anonymously rate my experience at Child Care Careers

Child Care Careers Work Life Balance by Experience

Work Life BalanceHappinessCulture Score
1 to 3 Years----D

Anonymously ask Child Care Careers Employees About their Work Life Balance

Ask anonymous questions about the work life balance at Child Care Careers and get real answers from current employees.

Thanks! Your question has been posted anonymously.

Your questions will be posted publicly. Please don't submit any personal information.

×
Rate your company