CloudTech24 Culture | Comparably
CloudTech24

CloudTech24 Company Culture

CloudTech24 Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

CloudTech24 CEO

 CloudTech24 CEO

CloudTech24 Company Information

Headquarter
Websitecloudtech24.com
Company StatusPrivate

CloudTech24 Employees

2 employees at CloudTech24 have reviewed CloudTech24 across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining CloudTech24 - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

CloudTech24 KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no CloudTech24 employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand CloudTech24 KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

CloudTech24 Salaries

How much does CloudTech24 pay?

How much do people at CloudTech24 get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at CloudTech24 is $100,346, or $48 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $110,240, or $52 per hour.

At CloudTech24, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $165,825 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $44,410 annually. Average CloudTech24 salaries by department include: Business Development at $95,622, Sales at $212,762, Product at $121,641, and HR at $89,862. Half of CloudTech24 salaries are above $110,240.

1 employee at CloudTech24 ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at CloudTech24 ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 2 days ago.

1st Percentile
$65k
$65k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$87k
$87k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$108k
$108k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$177k
$177k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$232k
$232k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$330k
$330k100th Percentile
$100,346*
Average Compensation
$110,240*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

CloudTech24 Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$54,211
Admin$54,211
Business Development
$95,622
Business Development$95,622
Customer Support
$58,322
Customer Support$58,322
Design
$87,457
Design$87,457
Engineering
$114,135
Engineering$114,135
Finance
$72,722
Finance$72,722
HR
$89,862
HR$89,862
IT
$86,740
IT$86,740
Marketing
$151,853
Marketing$151,853
Operations
$81,192
Operations$81,192
Product
$121,641
Product$121,641
Sales
$212,762
Sales$212,762

CloudTech24 Careers

CloudTech24 Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for CloudTech24 on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let CloudTech24 Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding CloudTech24

What is CloudTech24 eNPS?

The eNPS for CloudTech24 is 100

What is the salary for HR Manager in CloudTech24?

HR Manager average salary in the US is 87k

What are the salaries in the Business Development in CloudTech24?

The average salaries for Business Development in CloudTech24 is 96k

×
Rate your company