Collins Community Credit Union Culture | Comparably

Collins Community Credit Union Company Culture

Collins Community Credit Union Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Collins Community Credit Union CEO

 Collins Community Credit Union's CEO

Collins Community Credit Union Company Information

Headquarter
Websitewww.collinscu.org

Collins Community Credit Union Employees

1 employee at Collins Community Credit Union has reviewed Collins Community Credit Union across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 3 days ago.

Joining Collins Community Credit Union - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Collins Community Credit Union KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Collins Community Credit Union employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Collins Community Credit Union's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Collins Community Credit Union CEO & Leadership

Collins Community Credit Union CEO

Collins Community Credit Union Leadership

  • Jack Emkes  Senior Vice President

    Jack Emkes Senior Vice President

    Jack Emkes serves as Senior Vice President of Collins Community Credit Union. Jack currently resides in the Cedar...

Collins Community Credit Union Salaries

How much does Collins Community Credit Union pay?

How much do people at Collins Community Credit Union get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Collins Community Credit Union is $88,632, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $104,526, or $50 per hour.

At Collins Community Credit Union, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $117,100 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $42,301 annually. Average Collins Community Credit Union salaries by department include: Business Development at $100,277, IT at $103,512, Operations at $84,746, and Design at $70,509. Half of Collins Community Credit Union salaries are above $104,526.

1 employee at Collins Community Credit Union ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Collins Community Credit Union ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 3 days ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$82k
$82k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$103k
$103k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$165k
$165k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$259k
$259k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$268k
$268k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$347k
$347k100th Percentile
$88,632*
Average Compensation
$104,526*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Collins Community Credit Union Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,917
Admin$53,917
Business Development
$100,277
Business Development$100,277
Customer Support
$59,314
Customer Support$59,314
Design
$70,509
Design$70,509
Finance
$72,943
Finance$72,943
HR
$93,518
HR$93,518
IT
$103,512
IT$103,512
Marketing
$80,967
Marketing$80,967
Operations
$84,746
Operations$84,746
Sales
$109,109
Sales$109,109

Collins Community Credit Union Careers

Collins Community Credit Union Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Collins Community Credit Union on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Collins Community Credit Union Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Collins Community Credit Union

What is Collins Community Credit Union eNPS?

The eNPS for Collins Community Credit Union is -100

What is the salary for Operations Manager in Collins Community Credit Union?

Operations Manager average salary in the US is 91k

What are the salaries in the Finance in Collins Community Credit Union?

The average salaries for Finance in Collins Community Credit Union is 73k

×
Rate your company