Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Culture | Comparably

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Company Culture

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s CEO

 Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s' CEO

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Company Information

Headquarter
Websitecryptoguardianangelenterprises.com
Company StatusPrivate

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Employees

2 employees at Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s have reviewed Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Salaries

How much does Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s pay?

How much do people at Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s is $131,382, or $63 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $128,590, or $61 per hour.

At Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s, the highest paid job is a Director of Sales at $228,950 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $38,489 annually. Average Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s salaries by department include: Legal at $198,292, Business Development at $160,312, Marketing at $108,062, and Product at $161,615. Half of Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s salaries are above $128,590.

2 employees at Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s rank their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 6 ratings) while 2 employees at Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s rank their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 2 ratings).

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$68k
$68k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$98k
$98k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$128k
$128k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$186k
$186k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$242k
$242k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$272k
$272k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$303k
$303k100th Percentile
$131,382*
Average Compensation
$128,590*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
Admin
$61,340
Admin$61,340
Business Development
$160,312
Business Development$160,312
Communications
$103,936
Communications$103,936
Customer Support
$68,776
Customer Support$68,776
Design
$116,332
Design$116,332
Engineering
$141,261
Engineering$141,261
Finance
$107,517
Finance$107,517
HR
$125,252
HR$125,252
IT
$119,203
IT$119,203
Legal
$198,292
Legal$198,292
Marketing
$108,062
Marketing$108,062
Operations
$99,438
Operations$99,438
Product
$161,615
Product$161,615
Sales
$143,853
Sales$143,853

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Careers

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s

What is Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s eNPS?

The eNPS for Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s is 100

What is the salary for Project Manager in Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s?

Project Manager average salary in the US is 116k

What are the salaries in the Communications in Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s?

The average salaries for Communications in Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s is 104k

What are the benefits at Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s?

Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s perks and benefits are Health Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

Does Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of Crypto Guardian Angel Enterprises’s report that they work fully remote

×
Rate your company