Deco Windshield Repair Culture | Comparably
Deco Windshield Repair

Deco Windshield Repair Company Culture

Deco Windshield Repair Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Deco Windshield Repair CEO

 Deco Windshield Repair's CEO

Deco Windshield Repair Company Information

Headquarter
Websitedecorepair.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Deco Windshield Repair Employees

1 employee at Deco Windshield Repair has reviewed Deco Windshield Repair across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining Deco Windshield Repair - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Deco Windshield Repair KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Deco Windshield Repair employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Deco Windshield Repair's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Deco Windshield Repair Salaries

How much does Deco Windshield Repair pay?

How much do people at Deco Windshield Repair get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Deco Windshield Repair is $81,035, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $119,701, or $57 per hour.

At Deco Windshield Repair, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $119,701 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $40,801 annually. Average Deco Windshield Repair salaries by department include: Operations at $82,342, Sales at $104,663, Business Development at $104,422, and Marketing at $80,001. Half of Deco Windshield Repair salaries are above $119,701.

1 employee at Deco Windshield Repair ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Deco Windshield Repair ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated a day ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$91k
$91k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$118k
$118k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$184k
$184k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$234k
$234k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$327k
$327k100th Percentile
$81,035*
Average Compensation
$119,701*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Deco Windshield Repair Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$42,966
Admin$42,966
Business Development
$104,422
Business Development$104,422
Customer Support
$61,581
Customer Support$61,581
Finance
$58,197
Finance$58,197
HR
$88,994
HR$88,994
Marketing
$80,001
Marketing$80,001
Operations
$82,342
Operations$82,342
Sales
$104,663
Sales$104,663

Deco Windshield Repair Careers

Deco Windshield Repair Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Deco Windshield Repair on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Deco Windshield Repair Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Deco Windshield Repair

What is the salary for Receptionist in Deco Windshield Repair?

Receptionist average salary in the US is 41k

What are the salaries in the Sales in Deco Windshield Repair?

The average salaries for Sales in Deco Windshield Repair is 105k

×
Rate your company