Dentsu Ventures Culture | Comparably
Dentsu Ventures

Dentsu Ventures Company Culture

Dentsu Ventures Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Dentsu Ventures CEO

 Dentsu Ventures' CEO

Dentsu Ventures Company Information

Dentsu Ventures Company Overview

Dentsu Ventures is a hands-on corporate venture capital fund.

Headquarter1-8-1,Higashi-shimbashi
105-7001
Japan
Websitedentsu-v.com/en/
Founding Date2015

Dentsu Ventures Salaries

How much does Dentsu Ventures pay?

How much do people at Dentsu Ventures get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Dentsu Ventures is $114,520, or $55 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $117,937, or $56 per hour.

At Dentsu Ventures, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $268,229 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $44,562 annually. Average Dentsu Ventures salaries by department include: Legal at $268,228, Operations at $92,900, Business Development at $125,445, and Sales at $212,305. Half of Dentsu Ventures salaries are above $117,937.

1st Percentile
$69k
$69k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$91k
$91k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$117k
$117k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$192k
$192k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$264k
$264k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$344k
$344k100th Percentile
$114,520*
Average Compensation
$117,937*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Dentsu Ventures Salary Averages by Department

$0
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$250k
$300k
Admin
$54,448
Admin$54,448
Business Development
$125,445
Business Development$125,445
Customer Support
$58,465
Customer Support$58,465
Design
$91,004
Design$91,004
Engineering
$123,307
Engineering$123,307
Finance
$73,330
Finance$73,330
HR
$91,813
HR$91,813
IT
$94,954
IT$94,954
Legal
$268,228
Legal$268,228
Marketing
$159,203
Marketing$159,203
Operations
$92,900
Operations$92,900
Product
$139,166
Product$139,166
Sales
$212,305
Sales$212,305

Dentsu Ventures Careers

Dentsu Ventures Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Dentsu Ventures on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Dentsu Ventures Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Dentsu Ventures

What is Dentsu Ventures address?

Dentsu Ventures location is at 1-8-1,Higashi-shimbashi

What is the salary for Sales Associate in Dentsu Ventures?

Sales Associate average salary in the US is 60k

What are the salaries in the Legal in Dentsu Ventures?

The average salaries for Legal in Dentsu Ventures is 268k

×
Rate your company