Denver Museum of Nature & Science Culture | Comparably

Denver Museum of Nature & Science Company Culture

Denver Museum of Nature & Science Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Denver Museum of Nature & Science CEO

George Sparks Denver Museum of Nature & Science's CEO
George Sparks

Denver Museum of Nature & Science Company Information

Denver Museum of Nature & Science Mission, Vision & Values

Denver Museum of Nature & Science Mission & Values

Be a catalyst! Ignite our community's passion for nature and science.

Headquarter2001 Colorado Boulevard
Denver, CO 80205
United States of America
Websitewww.dmns.org
Tel(303) 370-6000

Denver Museum of Nature & Science Employees

2 employees at Denver Museum of Nature & Science have reviewed Denver Museum of Nature & Science across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining Denver Museum of Nature & Science - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Denver about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Denver employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 75% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Denver Museum of Nature & Science KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Denver Museum of Nature & Science employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Denver Museum of Nature & Science's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Denver Museum of Nature & Science Salaries

How much does Denver Museum of Nature & Science pay?

How much do people at Denver Museum of Nature & Science get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Denver Museum of Nature & Science is $78,003, or $37 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $83,774, or $40 per hour.

At Denver Museum of Nature & Science, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $126,282 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,271 annually. Average Denver Museum of Nature & Science salaries by department include: Design at $81,779, Finance at $74,669, Customer Support at $57,265, and Business Development at $102,929. Half of Denver Museum of Nature & Science salaries are above $83,774.

1 employee at Denver Museum of Nature & Science ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Denver Museum of Nature & Science ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated a day ago.

1st Percentile
$53k
$53k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$68k
$68k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$83k
$83k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$161k
$161k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$238k
$238k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$289k
$289k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$319k
$319k100th Percentile
$78,003*
Average Compensation
$83,774*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Denver Museum of Nature & Science Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,499
Admin$52,499
Business Development
$102,929
Business Development$102,929
Customer Support
$57,265
Customer Support$57,265
Design
$81,779
Design$81,779
Finance
$74,669
Finance$74,669
HR
$74,728
HR$74,728
IT
$100,687
IT$100,687
Marketing
$79,140
Marketing$79,140
Operations
$82,524
Operations$82,524
Sales
$109,233
Sales$109,233

Denver Museum of Nature & Science Careers

Denver Museum of Nature & Science Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Denver Museum of Nature & Science on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Denver Museum of Nature & Science Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Denver Museum of Nature & Science

What is Denver Museum of Nature & Science address?

Denver Museum of Nature & Science location is at 2001 Colorado Boulevard

Who is the CEO of Denver Museum of Nature & Science?

Denver Museum of Nature & Science CEO is George Sparks, their score by employees is 30

What is Denver Museum of Nature & Science eNPS?

The eNPS for Denver Museum of Nature & Science is -100

What is the salary for Marketing Manager in Denver Museum of Nature & Science?

Marketing Manager average salary in the US is 84k

What are the salaries in the IT in Denver Museum of Nature & Science?

The average salaries for IT in Denver Museum of Nature & Science is 101k

×
Rate your company