Diversified Insurance Industries Culture | Comparably

Diversified Insurance Industries Company Culture

Diversified Insurance Industries Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Diversified Insurance Industries CEO

 Diversified Insurance Industries' CEO

Diversified Insurance Industries Company Information

Diversified Insurance Industries Company Overview

Diversified Insurance specializes in commercial property and casualty insurance.

Headquarter2 Hamill Rd. - Suite 155
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitewww.dii-ins.com/
Founding Date1969
Tel4104333000

Diversified Insurance Industries CEO & Leadership

Diversified Insurance Industries CEO

Diversified Insurance Industries Leadership

  • Shelly Shaffer  Director Of Operations

    Shelly Shaffer Director Of Operations

    Shelly Shaffer serves as the Director Of Operations for Diversified Insurance Industries, Inc.. Shelly started at...

  • Dana Carroll  VP

    Dana Carroll VP

    Dana Carroll serves as the VP for Diversified Insurance Industries, Inc.. Dana started at Diversified Insurance...

  • Salvatore DiPietro  Executive Vice President

    Salvatore DiPietro Executive Vice President

    Salvatore DiPietro serves as the Executive Vice President of Diversified Insurance Industries.

  • Michael Papa  Senior Vice President

    Michael Papa Senior Vice President

    Michael Papa serves as the Senior Vice President of Diversified Insurance. Michael started at Diversified Insurance in...

  • Bill Tracy  Sr. Vice President

    Bill Tracy Sr. Vice President

    Bill Tracy serves as the Sr. Vice President of Diversified Insurance. Bill started at Diversified Insurance in June of...

  • barton keiser  vice president

    barton keiser vice president

    barton keiser serves as the vice president of Diversified Insurance Industries.

  • Heather Keogh  Vice President

    Heather Keogh Vice President

    Heather Keogh serves as the Vice President of Diversified Insurance. Heather started at Diversified Insurance in March...

  • Jerry Cohen  Vice President

    Jerry Cohen Vice President

    Jerry Cohen serves as the Vice President of Diversified Insurance Industries.

  • Phyllis Jeddry  Vice President/Account Manager

    Phyllis Jeddry Vice President/Account Manager

    Phyllis Jeddry serves as the Vice President/Account Manager of Diversified Insurance. Phyllis started at Diversified...

Diversified Insurance Industries Human Resources

Leading members of the Diversified Insurance Industries Human Resources Team include Briana Caceres and Carin Hays.

  • Briana Caceres  HR Assistant

    Briana Caceres HR Assistant

    Briana Caceres serves as the HR Assistant of Diversified Insurance. Briana started at Diversified Insurance in September...

  • Carin Hays  HR Director

    Carin Hays HR Director

    Carin Hays serves as the HR Director of Diversified Insurance. Carin started at Diversified Insurance in December of...

Diversified Insurance Industries Salaries

How much does Diversified Insurance Industries pay?

How much do people at Diversified Insurance Industries get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Diversified Insurance Industries is $75,138, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $206,688, or $99 per hour.

At Diversified Insurance Industries, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $169,441 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $44,065 annually. Average Diversified Insurance Industries salaries by department include: Engineering at $113,691, Product at $114,919, Operations at $76,760, and Customer Support at $54,955. Half of Diversified Insurance Industries salaries are above $206,688.

1st Percentile
$98k
$98k1st Percentile
25th Percentile
$152k
$152k25th Percentile
50th Percentile
$191k
$191k50th Percentile
75th Percentile
$207k
$207k75th Percentile
100th Percentile
$222k
$222k100th Percentile
$75,138*
Average Compensation
$206,688*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Diversified Insurance Industries Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
Admin
$51,924
Admin$51,924
Business Development
$108,148
Business Development$108,148
Customer Support
$54,955
Customer Support$54,955
Design
$76,063
Design$76,063
Engineering
$113,691
Engineering$113,691
Finance
$80,317
Finance$80,317
HR
$66,121
HR$66,121
IT
$98,250
IT$98,250
Marketing
$95,676
Marketing$95,676
Operations
$76,760
Operations$76,760
Product
$114,919
Product$114,919
Sales
$121,986
Sales$121,986

Diversified Insurance Industries Careers

Diversified Insurance Industries Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Diversified Insurance Industries on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Diversified Insurance Industries Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Diversified Insurance Industries

What is Diversified Insurance Industries address?

Diversified Insurance Industries location is at 2 Hamill Rd. - Suite 155

What is the salary for DevOps in Diversified Insurance Industries?

DevOps average salary in the US is 110k

What are the salaries in the Finance in Diversified Insurance Industries?

The average salaries for Finance in Diversified Insurance Industries is 80k

×
Rate your company