Eastern Security Services Culture | Comparably
Eastern Security Services

Eastern Security Services Company Culture

Eastern Security Services Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Eastern Security Services CEO

 Eastern Security Services' CEO

Eastern Security Services Company Information

Eastern Security Services Company Overview

"Eastern Security Services is more than just a company. Its our people

Headquarter911 N Geddes St
Syracuse, IN 13204
United States of America
Websitewww.easternsecurity.net
Tel(315) 422-4141
Social Sites

Eastern Security Services Salaries

How much does Eastern Security Services pay?

How much do people at Eastern Security Services get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Eastern Security Services is $87,423, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $106,075, or $50 per hour.

At Eastern Security Services, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $114,962 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,035 annually. Average Eastern Security Services salaries by department include: Customer Support at $60,223, HR at $89,726, IT at $105,060, and Finance at $74,244. Half of Eastern Security Services salaries are above $106,075.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$84k
$84k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$104k
$104k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$188k
$188k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$271k
$271k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$355k
$355k100th Percentile
$87,423*
Average Compensation
$106,075*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Eastern Security Services Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,208
Admin$52,208
Business Development
$102,290
Business Development$102,290
Customer Support
$60,223
Customer Support$60,223
Design
$71,781
Design$71,781
Finance
$74,244
Finance$74,244
HR
$89,726
HR$89,726
IT
$105,060
IT$105,060
Marketing
$78,891
Marketing$78,891
Operations
$81,606
Operations$81,606
Sales
$106,694
Sales$106,694

Eastern Security Services Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Eastern Security Services Careers

Eastern Security Services Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Eastern Security Services on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Eastern Security Services Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Eastern Security Services

What is Eastern Security Services address?

Eastern Security Services location is at 911 N Geddes St

What is the salary for IT Manager in Eastern Security Services?

IT Manager average salary in the US is 104k

What are the salaries in the Sales in Eastern Security Services?

The average salaries for Sales in Eastern Security Services is 107k

How many employees work in Eastern Security Services?

Eastern Security Services has 242 employees

What are the benefits at Eastern Security Services?

Eastern Security Services perks and benefits are Health Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company