Essex Property Trust Accounting Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Accounting Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Accounting Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $113,661 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $99,487 with a $14,174 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Accounting Manager compensation is $15,299 more than the US average for a Accounting Manager. Accounting Manager salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $35,000 - $195,000.

In Boulder, The Finance Department at Essex Property Trust earns $4,076 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$25k
$48k
$72k
$94k
$151k
$225k
$265k
$113,661
Average Compensation
$99,487
avg. base
$14,174
avg. bonus

Accounting Manager Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Accounting Managers earn $2,930 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$111k*
Financial Analyst
$93k*
Business Analyst
$88k*
Senior Accountant
$78k*
Accountant
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Finance Department averages $4,076 more than the Business Development Department, and $6,841 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$101,792 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Finance
$94,951 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$90,875 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Accounting Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $104,152, while the average male Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,226.

Accounting Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $124,538, while the average African American/Black Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $66,750.

How Accounting Managers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accounting Managers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Accounting Managers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company