Essex Property Trust Principal Designer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Principal Designer Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Principal Designer in Boulder earns an estimated $165,661 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $144,038 with a $21,623 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Principal Designer compensation is $23,095 more than the US average for a Principal Designer. Principal Designer salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $90,000 - $250,000.

In Boulder, The Design Department at Essex Property Trust earns $3,679 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$27k
$64k
$101k
$138k
$223k
$300k
$371k
$165,661
Average Compensation
$144,038
avg. base
$21,623
avg. bonus

Principal Designer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Principal Designers earn $2,804 more than Principal Designers.

Principal Designer
$163k*
Creative Director
$159k*
Senior Designer
$119k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$112k*
UI/UX Designer
$103k*
Designer
$91k*
Graphic Designer
$59k*
Web/Visual Designer
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Design Department averages $3,679 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,218 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$113,850 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Design
$109,632 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$105,953 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Principal Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Principal Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $165,685, while the average male Principal Designer at similar sized companies reported making $162,731.

Principal Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Principal Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $170,000, while the average Native American Principal Designer at similar sized companies reported making $100,000.

How Principal Designers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Principal Designers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Principal Designers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company