Essex Property Trust Senior Designer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Senior Designer Salaries in Boulder

The average Essex Property Trust Senior Designer in Boulder earns an estimated $126,640 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $111,350 with a $15,290 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Senior Designer compensation is $13,659 more than the US average for a Senior Designer. Senior Designer salaries at Essex Property Trust in Boulder can range from $49,544 - $242,000.

In Boulder, The Design Department at Essex Property Trust earns $3,679 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$32k
$56k
$81k
$106k
$200k
$293k
$384k
$126,640
Average Compensation
$111,350
avg. base
$15,290
avg. bonus

Senior Designer Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Boulder, Senior Designers earn $7,991 more than Senior Designers, and $32,284 less than Creative Directors.

Principal Designer
$163k*
Creative Director
$159k*
Senior Designer
$119k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$112k*
UI/UX Designer
$103k*
Designer
$91k*
Graphic Designer
$59k*
Web/Visual Designer
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Design Department averages $3,679 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,218 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$113,850 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Design
$109,632 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$105,953 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Senior Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $121,445, while the average male Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $124,160.

Senior Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Designer at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $137,887, while the average Caucasian Senior Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,907.

How Senior Designers at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Designers at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Senior Designers at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company