Essex Property Trust Systems Administrator Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Systems Administrator Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Essex Property Trust Systems Administrator in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $95,450 annually. Essex Property Trust's Systems Administrator compensation is $11,495 more than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Essex Property Trust in Hagerstown, MD can range from $64,500 - $120,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The IT Department at Essex Property Trust earns $2,600 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$95,450
Average Compensation
$95,450
avg. base

Systems Administrator Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Hagerstown, MD, Systems Administrators earn $13,199 more than IT Support Engineers, and $8,393 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$119k*
Project Manager
$104k*
SysAdmin
$95k*
IT Support Engineer
$82k*
Desktop Support
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The IT Department averages $2,600 more than the Sales Department, and $1,231 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$94,864 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
IT
$93,633 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$91,033 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Systems Administrators at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company