Essex Property Trust Technical Architect Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Essex Property Trust Claimed Company
Essex Property Trust, Inc., is a real estate investment trust (REIT) that acquires, develops, redevelops, and manages apartment homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
33
TOTAL
RATINGS
323
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Essex Property Trust Technical Architect Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Essex Property Trust Technical Architect in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $124,896 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $110,752 with a $14,144 bonus. Essex Property Trust's Technical Architect compensation is $6,582 more than the US average for a Technical Architect. Technical Architect salaries at Essex Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $52,000 - $206,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Engineering Department at Essex Property Trust earns $12,134 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 4 months ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$124,896
Average Compensation
$110,752
avg. base
$14,144
avg. bonus

Technical Architect Salaries at Essex Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Technical Architects earn $6,026 more than DevOps, and $3,520 less than Mobile Developers.

Director of Engineering
$202k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$161k*
Sales Engineer
$142k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$128k*
DevOps
$119k*
Senior QA
$116k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$88k*
Jr Developer
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Essex Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Engineering Department averages $12,134 more than the Design Department, and $13,274 less than the Product Department

Product
$134,094 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Engineering
$120,820 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,686 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Technical Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Architect at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $110,924, while the average male Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

Technical Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Technical Architect at companies similar size to Essex Property Trust reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How Technical Architects at Essex Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Architects at Essex Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 67% of Technical Architects at Essex Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (91%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Essex Property Trust

×
Rate your company