EZShield Culture | Comparably
HR or Marketing?Claim Your Free Employer Account
EZShield Claimed Company
EZShield

EZShield Company Culture

EZShield Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

EZShield CEO

Dale Dabbs EZShield's CEO
Dale Dabbs

EZShield Company Information

EZShield Company Overview

EZShield works with partners to help protect the identities of their consumer and small business customers by offering a full range of

Headquarter415 Williams Court, Suite 116
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitewww.ezshield.com
Tel4108092505

EZShield CEO & Leadership

EZShield CEO - Dale Dabbs

EZShield Leadership

  • Dale Dabbs  CEO / President

    Dale Dabbs CEO / President

    Dale Dabbs serves as the CEO / President of EZShield.

  • Darrell Laffoon  Chief Technology Officer

    Darrell Laffoon Chief Technology Officer

    Darrell Laffoon serves as the Chief Technology Officer of EZShield.

  • Todd Schubert  Senior Vice President Sales

    Todd Schubert Senior Vice President Sales

    Todd Schubert serves as the Senior Vice President Sales of EZShield. Todd started at EZShield in Jun of 2015. Todd...

  • John Evans  EVP Sales

    John Evans EVP Sales

    John Evans serves as the EVP Sales of EZShield. John started at EZShield in Jul of 2018. John currently resides in the...

  • Michael Catanzarita  Chief Financial Officer

    Michael Catanzarita Chief Financial Officer

    Michael Catanzarita serves as the Chief Financial Officer of EZShield. Michael started at EZShield in Nov of 2009....

  • Angela Murphy  Chief Operating Officer

    Angela Murphy Chief Operating Officer

    Angela Murphy serves as the Chief Operating Officer of EZShield. Angela started at EZShield in Oct of 2013. Angela...

  • Rich Scott  Chief Commercial Officer

    Rich Scott Chief Commercial Officer

    Rich Scott serves as the Chief Commercial Officer of EZShield. Rich started at EZShield in Jun of 2018. Rich currently...

  • Lance Ophof  VP of Business Development - Mobile Defense

    Lance Ophof VP of Business Development - Mobile Defense

    Lance Ophof serves as the VP of Business Development - Mobile Defense of EZShield. Lance currently resides in the...

EZShield Human Resources

Leading members of the EZShield Human Resources Team include Kayla Higgins and Rachel Fink.

  • Kayla Higgins  Human Resources Assistant

    Kayla Higgins Human Resources Assistant

    Kayla Higgins serves as the Human Resources Assistant of EZShield. Kayla started at EZShield in September of 2018. Kayla...

  • Rachel Fink  Director of Human Resources

    Rachel Fink Director of Human Resources

    Rachel Fink serves as the Director of Human Resources of EZShield. Rachel started at EZShield in September of 2013....

EZShield Salaries

How much does EZShield pay?

How much do people at EZShield get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at EZShield is $76,827, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $205,718, or $98 per hour.

At EZShield, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $167,438 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $45,755 annually. Average EZShield salaries by department include: Admin at $51,294, IT at $101,101, Operations at $78,791, and Engineering at $113,796. Half of EZShield salaries are above $205,718.

1st Percentile
$92k
$92k1st Percentile
25th Percentile
$150k
$150k25th Percentile
50th Percentile
$190k
$190k50th Percentile
75th Percentile
$206k
$206k75th Percentile
100th Percentile
$222k
$222k100th Percentile
$76,827*
Average Compensation
$205,718*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

EZShield Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
Admin
$51,294
Admin$51,294
Business Development
$106,812
Business Development$106,812
Customer Support
$57,496
Customer Support$57,496
Design
$75,153
Design$75,153
Engineering
$113,796
Engineering$113,796
Finance
$79,361
Finance$79,361
HR
$66,554
HR$66,554
IT
$101,101
IT$101,101
Marketing
$97,080
Marketing$97,080
Operations
$78,791
Operations$78,791
Product
$117,395
Product$117,395
Sales
$121,296
Sales$121,296

EZShield Careers

EZShield Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for EZShield on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let EZShield Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding EZShield

What is EZShield address?

EZShield location is at 415 Williams Court, Suite 116

What is the salary for Recruiter in EZShield?

Recruiter average salary in the US is 60k

What are the salaries in the Business Development in EZShield?

The average salaries for Business Development in EZShield is 107k

Who is EZShield leadership?

Darrell Laffoon, Todd Schubert & John Evans are part of EZShield leadership, Dale Dabbs is the CEO

×
Rate your company