Fazal Group Culture | Comparably
Fazal Group

Fazal Group Company Culture

Fazal Group Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Fazal Group CEO

 Fazal Group's CEO

Fazal Group Company Information

Headquarter
Websitefazalgroup.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Fazal Group Employees

1 employee at Fazal Group has reviewed Fazal Group across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining Fazal Group - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Fazal Group KPIs and OKRs

Employees’ understanding of Fazal Group's KPIs and OKRs is essential for its success. Out of 1 Fazal Group employees who’ve answered, “Are your company’s goals clear and are you invested in them?” 1 have said yes.

AnswerPercent
Yes100%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Fazal Group Salaries

How much does Fazal Group pay?

How much do people at Fazal Group get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Fazal Group is $113,105, or $54 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $118,776, or $57 per hour.

At Fazal Group, the highest paid job is a Corporate Counsel at $181,675 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $46,967 annually. Average Fazal Group salaries by department include: Legal at $175,470, HR at $101,972, Admin at $56,469, and Product at $134,003. Half of Fazal Group salaries are above $118,776.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$68k
$68k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$91k
$91k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$111k
$111k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$165k
$165k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$220k
$220k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$247k
$247k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$277k
$277k100th Percentile
$113,105*
Average Compensation
$118,776*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Fazal Group Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
Admin
$56,469
Admin$56,469
Business Development
$113,484
Business Development$113,484
Communications
$79,922
Communications$79,922
Customer Support
$64,988
Customer Support$64,988
Design
$99,356
Design$99,356
Engineering
$129,538
Engineering$129,538
Finance
$86,632
Finance$86,632
HR
$101,972
HR$101,972
IT
$96,922
IT$96,922
Legal
$175,470
Legal$175,470
Marketing
$92,401
Marketing$92,401
Operations
$87,726
Operations$87,726
Product
$134,003
Product$134,003
Sales
$128,939
Sales$128,939

Fazal Group Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Fazal Group Careers

Fazal Group Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Fazal Group on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Fazal Group Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Fazal Group

What is the salary for Business Analyst in Fazal Group?

Business Analyst average salary in the US is 84k

What are the salaries in the Customer Support in Fazal Group?

The average salaries for Customer Support in Fazal Group is 65k

What are the benefits at Fazal Group?

Fazal Group perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company