Financepace Culture | Comparably
Financepace

Financepace Company Culture

Financepace Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Financepace CEO

 Financepace's CEO

Financepace Company Information

Financepace Company Overview

Financepace gives finance support to startup and small businesses in all industries

Headquarter201 N Westshore Drive
Chicago, IL 60601
United States of America
Websitewww.financepace.com/
Founding Date2016

Financepace Employees

1 employee at Financepace has reviewed Financepace across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 2 days ago.

Joining Financepace - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Chicago about their company is that it was prepared on their first day. Chicago employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 71% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Financepace KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Financepace employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Financepace's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Financepace Salaries

How much does Financepace pay?

How much do people at Financepace get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Financepace is $71,264, or $34 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $257,166, or $123 per hour.

At Financepace, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $132,546 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $40,461 annually. Average Financepace salaries by department include: Business Development at $83,217, Operations at $72,472, IT at $110,572, and Customer Support at $45,223. Half of Financepace salaries are above $257,166.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$102k
$102k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$159k
$159k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$248k
$248k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$257k
$257k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$310k
$310k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$359k
$359k100th Percentile
$71,264*
Average Compensation
$257,166*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Financepace Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$47,300
Admin$47,300
Business Development
$83,217
Business Development$83,217
Customer Support
$45,223
Customer Support$45,223
Design
$82,768
Design$82,768
Finance
$61,552
Finance$61,552
HR
$80,039
HR$80,039
IT
$110,572
IT$110,572
Marketing
$69,867
Marketing$69,867
Operations
$72,472
Operations$72,472
Sales
$108,685
Sales$108,685

Financepace Careers

Financepace Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Financepace on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Financepace Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Financepace

What is Financepace address?

Financepace location is at 201 N Westshore Drive

What is the salary for Marketing Operations in Financepace?

Marketing Operations average salary in the US is 64k

What are the salaries in the Finance in Financepace?

The average salaries for Finance in Financepace is 62k

×
Rate your company