GFV Culture | Comparably
GFV

GFV Company Culture

GFV Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

GFV Company Information

Headquarter

GFV Employees

1 employee at GFV has reviewed GFV across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 2 days ago.

Joining GFV - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

GFV KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no GFV employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand GFV's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

GFV Salaries

How much does GFV pay?

How much do people at GFV get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at GFV is $88,090, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $103,491, or $49 per hour.

At GFV, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $115,508 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $41,901 annually. Average GFV salaries by department include: Sales at $108,016, IT at $102,483, Marketing at $81,207, and HR at $92,583. Half of GFV salaries are above $103,491.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$81k
$81k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$102k
$102k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$164k
$164k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$259k
$259k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$265k
$265k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$342k
$342k100th Percentile
$88,090*
Average Compensation
$103,491*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

GFV Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,493
Admin$53,493
Business Development
$100,250
Business Development$100,250
Customer Support
$58,765
Customer Support$58,765
Design
$72,541
Design$72,541
Finance
$72,440
Finance$72,440
HR
$92,583
HR$92,583
IT
$102,483
IT$102,483
Marketing
$81,207
Marketing$81,207
Operations
$84,213
Operations$84,213
Sales
$108,016
Sales$108,016

GFV Careers

GFV Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for GFV on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let GFV Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding GFV

What is GFV eNPS?

The eNPS for GFV is -100

What is the salary for Secretary in GFV?

Secretary average salary in the US is 45k

What are the salaries in the Operations in GFV?

The average salaries for Operations in GFV is 84k

×
Rate your company