Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Culture | Comparably

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Company Culture

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent CEO

 Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent's CEO

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Company Information

Headquarter
Websitewww.girikon.ai/girikvoice/ai-voice-agents
Company StatusPrivate

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Employees

1 employee at Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent has reviewed Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 6 days ago.

Joining Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent KPIs and OKRs

Employees’ understanding of Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent's KPIs and OKRs is essential for its success. Out of 1 Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent employees who’ve answered, “Are your company’s goals clear and are you invested in them?” 1 have said yes.

AnswerPercent
Yes100%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Salaries

How much does Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent pay?

How much do people at Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent is $87,686, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $102,710, or $49 per hour.

At Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $115,138 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $41,554 annually. Average Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent salaries by department include: Customer Support at $58,324, HR at $91,910, Finance at $71,898, and Business Development at $101,981. Half of Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent salaries are above $102,710.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$60k
$60k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$81k
$81k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$101k
$101k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$163k
$163k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$258k
$258k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$264k
$264k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$341k
$341k100th Percentile
$87,686*
Average Compensation
$102,710*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,284
Admin$53,284
Business Development
$101,981
Business Development$101,981
Customer Support
$58,324
Customer Support$58,324
Design
$73,516
Design$73,516
Finance
$71,898
Finance$71,898
HR
$91,910
HR$91,910
IT
$101,710
IT$101,710
Marketing
$80,575
Marketing$80,575
Operations
$83,285
Operations$83,285
Sales
$107,618
Sales$107,618

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Careers

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent

What is the salary for Receptionist in Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent?

Receptionist average salary in the US is 43k

What are the salaries in the Design in Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent?

The average salaries for Design in Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent is 74k

What are the benefits at Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent?

Girikon AI - AI-Powered Voice Agent perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company