ilink.dev Culture | Comparably
ilink.dev

ilink.dev Company Culture

ilink.dev Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

ilink.dev CEO

 ilink.dev's CEO

ilink.dev Company Information

Headquarter
Websiteilink.dev
Company StatusPrivate

ilink.dev Employees

1 employee at ilink.dev has reviewed ilink.dev across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 16 days ago.

Joining ilink.dev - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

ilink.dev KPIs and OKRs

Employees’ understanding of ilink.dev's KPIs and OKRs is essential for its success. Out of 1 ilink.dev employees who’ve answered, “Are your company’s goals clear and are you invested in them?” 1 have said yes.

AnswerPercent
Yes100%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

ilink.dev Salaries

How much does ilink.dev pay?

How much do people at ilink.dev get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at ilink.dev is $101,343, or $48 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $111,515, or $53 per hour.

At ilink.dev, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $168,356 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $45,088 annually. Average ilink.dev salaries by department include: Design at $88,714, Admin at $54,964, Customer Support at $59,161, and Finance at $72,025. Half of ilink.dev salaries are above $111,515.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$66k
$66k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$88k
$88k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$109k
$109k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$180k
$180k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$230k
$230k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$322k
$322k100th Percentile
$101,343*
Average Compensation
$111,515*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

ilink.dev Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$54,964
Admin$54,964
Business Development
$94,571
Business Development$94,571
Customer Support
$59,161
Customer Support$59,161
Design
$88,714
Design$88,714
Engineering
$115,844
Engineering$115,844
Finance
$72,025
Finance$72,025
HR
$91,200
HR$91,200
IT
$88,028
IT$88,028
Marketing
$147,602
Marketing$147,602
Operations
$82,414
Operations$82,414
Product
$123,211
Product$123,211
Sales
$209,847
Sales$209,847

ilink.dev Careers

ilink.dev Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for ilink.dev on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let ilink.dev Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding ilink.dev

What is the salary for Sales Associate in ilink.dev?

Sales Associate average salary in the US is 64k

What are the salaries in the Product in ilink.dev?

The average salaries for Product in ilink.dev is 123k

×
Rate your company