Jovie CS Rep Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO | Comparably
Jovie Claimed Company
Since 2001, we've built stronger families as the nation’s largest, full-service, in-home childcare resource—first as College Nannies and Sitters, and now as Jovie. We provide families with professionally trained and prepared caregivers who are equipped with the tools and support they need to bring strength and joy to homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
25
TOTAL
RATINGS
261
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Jovie CS Rep Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO

The average Jovie CS Rep in Colorado Springs, CO earns an estimated $48,517 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $44,197 with a $4,320 bonus. Jovie's CS Rep compensation is $3,287 less than the US average for a CS Rep. CS Rep salaries at Jovie in Colorado Springs, CO can range from $25,000 - $95,500.

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Customer Support Department at Jovie earns $5,861 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 16 days ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$48,517
Average Compensation
$44,197
avg. base
$4,320
avg. bonus

CS Rep Salaries at Jovie

In Colorado Springs, CO, CS Reps earn $2,413 more than CS Reps, and $15,336 less than Technical Supports.

Customer Service Manager
$80k*
Technical Support
$64k*
CS Rep
$46k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Jovie by Department

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Customer Support Department averages $5,861 more than the Admin Department, and $20,813 less than the IT Department

IT
$80,421 Avg. total comp.
+$21k
Customer Support
$59,608 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$53,747 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

CS Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female CS Rep at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $44,446, while the average male CS Rep at similar sized companies reported making $460,347.

CS Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander CS Rep at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $64,000, while the average Native American CS Rep at similar sized companies reported making $33,500.

How CS Reps at Jovie Rate Their Compensation

The majority of CS Reps at Jovie believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of CS Reps at Jovie say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (33%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Jovie

×
Rate your company