Jovie IT Manager Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Jovie Claimed Company
Since 2001, we've built stronger families as the nation’s largest, full-service, in-home childcare resource—first as College Nannies and Sitters, and now as Jovie. We provide families with professionally trained and prepared caregivers who are equipped with the tools and support they need to bring strength and joy to homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
25
TOTAL
RATINGS
261
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Jovie IT Manager Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Jovie IT Manager in Fort Collins, CO earns an estimated $119,045 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $116,645 with a $2,400 bonus. Jovie's IT Manager compensation is $5,937 more than the US average for a IT Manager. IT Manager salaries at Jovie in Fort Collins, CO can range from $70,000 - $132,800.

In Fort Collins, CO, The IT Department at Jovie earns $1,894 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 15 days ago.

$200
$38k
$74k
$110k
$204k
$300k
$391k
$119,045
Average Compensation
$116,645
avg. base
$2,400
avg. bonus

IT Manager Salaries at Jovie

In Fort Collins, CO, IT Managers earn $1,606 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$117k*
Project Manager
$107k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
SysAdmin
$77k*
Desktop Support
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Jovie by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The IT Department averages $1,894 more than the Customer Support Department, and $1,987 less than the Admin Department

Admin
$62,928 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$60,941 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$59,047 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

IT Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female IT Manager at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $112,641, while the average male IT Manager at similar sized companies reported making $125,082.

IT Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander IT Manager at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $125,233, while the average African American/Black IT Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,128.

How IT Managers at Jovie Rate Their Compensation

The majority of IT Managers at Jovie believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of IT Managers at Jovie say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (33%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Jovie

×
Rate your company