Jovie Director of HR Salary | Comparably
Jovie Claimed Company
Since 2001, we've built stronger families as the nation’s largest, full-service, in-home childcare resource—first as College Nannies and Sitters, and now as Jovie. We provide families with professionally trained and prepared caregivers who are equipped with the tools and support they need to bring strength and joy to homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
25
TOTAL
RATINGS
261
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Jovie Director of HR Salary

The average Jovie Director of HR earns an estimated $168,390 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $143,295 with a $25,095 bonus. Jovie's Director of HR compensation is $3,483 more than the US average for a Director of HR. Director of HR salaries at Jovie can range from $86,000 - $274,000.

The HR Department at Jovie earns $2,989 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 16 days ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$168,390
Average Compensation
$143,295
avg. base
$25,095
avg. bonus

Director of HR Salaries at Jovie

Directors of HR earn $5,417 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$163k*
HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Jovie by Department

The HR Department averages $2,989 more than the Engineering Department, and $29,365 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$143,527 Avg. total comp.
+$29k
HR
$114,162 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$111,173 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Director of HR Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of HR at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $182,149, while the average male Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Director of HR Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of HR at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Director of HR at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Directors of HR at Jovie Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of HR at Jovie believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of HR at Jovie say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (33%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Jovie

×
Rate your company