Jovie Director of Sales Salary | Comparably
Jovie Claimed Company
Since 2001, we've built stronger families as the nation’s largest, full-service, in-home childcare resource—first as College Nannies and Sitters, and now as Jovie. We provide families with professionally trained and prepared caregivers who are equipped with the tools and support they need to bring strength and joy to homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
25
TOTAL
RATINGS
261
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Jovie Director of Sales Salary

The average Jovie Director of Sales earns an estimated $224,681 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $135,110 with a $89,571 bonus. Jovie's Director of Sales compensation is $27,598 less than the US average for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at Jovie can range from $166,000 - $335,000.

The Sales Department at Jovie earns $6,223 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 17 days ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$224,681
Average Compensation
$135,110
avg. base
$89,571
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at Jovie

Directors of Sales earn $10,091 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$215k*
Sales Manager
$154k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Sales Rep
$111k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Jovie by Department

The Sales Department averages $6,223 more than the Finance Department, and $767 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$103,697 Avg. total comp.
+$767
Sales
$102,930 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$96,707 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at Jovie Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at Jovie believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Sales at Jovie say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (33%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Jovie

×
Rate your company