Jovie Senior Project Manager Salary | Comparably
Jovie Claimed Company
Since 2001, we've built stronger families as the nation’s largest, full-service, in-home childcare resource—first as College Nannies and Sitters, and now as Jovie. We provide families with professionally trained and prepared caregivers who are equipped with the tools and support they need to bring strength and joy to homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
25
TOTAL
RATINGS
261
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Jovie Senior Project Manager Salary

The average Jovie Senior Project Manager earns an estimated $117,207 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $107,874 with a $9,333 bonus. Jovie's Senior Project Manager compensation is $11,409 more than the US average for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Jovie can range from $88,000 - $138,000.

The IT Department at Jovie earns $99 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 17 days ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$117,207
Average Compensation
$107,874
avg. base
$9,333
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Jovie

Senior Project Managers earn $1,013 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$116k*
Project Manager
$111k*
SysAdmin
$85k*
IT Support Engineer
$77k*
Desktop Support
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Jovie by Department

The IT Department averages $99 more than the Admin Department, and $6,501 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$69,427 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
IT
$62,926 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$62,827 Avg. total comp.
-$99

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Jovie Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Jovie believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Project Managers at Jovie say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (33%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Jovie

×
Rate your company