Jovie Technical Recruiter Salary | Comparably
Jovie Claimed Company
Since 2001, we've built stronger families as the nation’s largest, full-service, in-home childcare resource—first as College Nannies and Sitters, and now as Jovie. We provide families with professionally trained and prepared caregivers who are equipped with the tools and support they need to bring strength and joy to homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
25
TOTAL
RATINGS
261
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Jovie Technical Recruiter Salary

The average Jovie Technical Recruiter earns an estimated $69,095 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $64,595 with a $4,500 bonus. Jovie's Technical Recruiter compensation is $26,365 less than the US average for a Technical Recruiter. Technical Recruiter salaries at Jovie can range from $40,000 - $80,000.

The HR Department at Jovie earns $2,989 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$69,095
Average Compensation
$64,595
avg. base
$4,500
avg. bonus

Technical Recruiter Salaries at Jovie

Technical Recruiters earn $3,038 more than Recruiters, and $38,679 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$163k*
HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Jovie by Department

The HR Department averages $2,989 more than the Engineering Department, and $29,365 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$143,527 Avg. total comp.
+$29k
HR
$114,162 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$111,173 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Technical Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $97,893, while the average male Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Technical Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Technical Recruiter at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Technical Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Technical Recruiters at Jovie Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Recruiters at Jovie believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Technical Recruiters at Jovie say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (33%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Jovie

×
Rate your company