Jovie SysAdmin Salaries in Columbia, SC | Comparably
Jovie Claimed Company
Since 2001, we've built stronger families as the nation’s largest, full-service, in-home childcare resource—first as College Nannies and Sitters, and now as Jovie. We provide families with professionally trained and prepared caregivers who are equipped with the tools and support they need to bring strength and joy to homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
25
TOTAL
RATINGS
261
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Jovie SysAdmin Salaries in Columbia, SC

The average Jovie SysAdmin in Columbia, SC earns an estimated $96,179 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $88,459 with a $7,720 bonus. Jovie's SysAdmin compensation is $12,225 more than the US average for a SysAdmin. SysAdmin salaries at Jovie in Columbia, SC can range from $41,000 - $240,000.

In Columbia, SC, The IT Department at Jovie earns $6,378 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 18 days ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$96,179
Average Compensation
$88,459
avg. base
$7,720
avg. bonus

SysAdmin Salaries at Jovie

In Columbia, SC, SysAdmins earn $4,257 more than SysAdmins, and $4,875 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$123k*
Project Manager
$101k*
SysAdmin
$92k*
IT Support Engineer
$80k*
Desktop Support
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Jovie by Department

In Columbia, SC, The IT Department averages $6,378 more than the Operations Department, and $1,448 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$93,879 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
IT
$92,431 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$86,053 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

SysAdmin Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female SysAdmin at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $90,686, while the average male SysAdmin at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

SysAdmin Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander SysAdmin at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $94,055, while the average Native American SysAdmin at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How SysAdmins at Jovie Rate Their Compensation

The majority of SysAdmins at Jovie believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of SysAdmins at Jovie say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (33%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Jovie

×
Rate your company