Jovie VP of Operations Salaries in Fort Collins, CO | Comparably
Jovie Claimed Company
Since 2001, we've built stronger families as the nation’s largest, full-service, in-home childcare resource—first as College Nannies and Sitters, and now as Jovie. We provide families with professionally trained and prepared caregivers who are equipped with the tools and support they need to bring strength and joy to homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
25
TOTAL
RATINGS
261
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Jovie VP of Operations Salaries in Fort Collins, CO

The average Jovie VP of Operations in Fort Collins, CO earns an estimated $171,914 annually. Jovie's VP of Operations compensation is $25,557 less than the US average for a VP of Operations.

In Fort Collins, CO, The Operations Department at Jovie earns $4,251 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 20 days ago.

$35k
$90k
$139k
$190k
$330k
$563k
$600k
$171,914
Average Compensation
$171,914
avg. base

VP of Operations Salaries at Jovie

In Fort Collins, CO, VPs of Operations earn $49,859 more than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$122k*
Operations Manager
$108k*
Business Analyst
$78k*
Office Manager
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Jovie by Department

In Fort Collins, CO, The Operations Department averages $4,251 more than the Admin Department, and $14,296 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$81,475 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Operations
$67,179 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$62,928 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

VP of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Operations at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $233,833, while the average male VP of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $218,626.

VP of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Operations at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $226,307, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $105,000.

How VPs of Operations at Jovie Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Operations at Jovie believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of VPs of Operations at Jovie say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (33%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Jovie

×
Rate your company