Laurel Strategies, Inc. Culture | Comparably
Laurel Strategies, Inc.

Laurel Strategies, Inc. Company Culture

Laurel Strategies, Inc. Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Laurel Strategies, Inc. CEO

 Laurel Strategies, Inc. CEO

Laurel Strategies, Inc. Company Information

Headquarter
Websitelaurelstrategies.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Laurel Strategies, Inc. Employees

1 employee at Laurel Strategies, Inc. has reviewed Laurel Strategies, Inc. across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 21 days ago.

Joining Laurel Strategies, Inc. - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Laurel Strategies, Inc. KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Laurel Strategies, Inc. employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Laurel Strategies, Inc. KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Laurel Strategies, Inc. Salaries

How much does Laurel Strategies, Inc. pay?

How much do people at Laurel Strategies, Inc. get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Laurel Strategies, Inc. is $94,054, or $45 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $102,244, or $49 per hour.

At Laurel Strategies, Inc., the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $122,347 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $44,484 annually. Average Laurel Strategies, Inc. salaries by department include: Design at $79,617, Marketing at $86,763, IT at $105,155, and HR at $103,919. Half of Laurel Strategies, Inc. salaries are above $102,244.

1 employee at Laurel Strategies, Inc. ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Laurel Strategies, Inc. ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 22 days ago.

1st Percentile
$59k
$59k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$80k
$80k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$101k
$101k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$144k
$144k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$195k
$195k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$257k
$257k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$261k
$261k100th Percentile
$94,054*
Average Compensation
$102,244*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Laurel Strategies, Inc. Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$54,215
Admin$54,215
Business Development
$95,460
Business Development$95,460
Communications
$72,296
Communications$72,296
Customer Support
$57,289
Customer Support$57,289
Design
$79,617
Design$79,617
Engineering
$109,855
Engineering$109,855
Finance
$73,392
Finance$73,392
HR
$103,919
HR$103,919
IT
$105,155
IT$105,155
Marketing
$86,763
Marketing$86,763
Operations
$84,845
Operations$84,845
Sales
$112,630
Sales$112,630

Laurel Strategies, Inc. Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Laurel Strategies, Inc. Careers

Laurel Strategies, Inc. Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Laurel Strategies, Inc. on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Laurel Strategies, Inc. Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Laurel Strategies, Inc.

What is Laurel Strategies, Inc. eNPS?

The eNPS for Laurel Strategies, Inc. is -100

What is the salary for Executive Assistant in Laurel Strategies, Inc.?

Executive Assistant average salary in the US is 65k

What are the salaries in the Business Development in Laurel Strategies, Inc.?

The average salaries for Business Development in Laurel Strategies, Inc. is 95k

What are the benefits at Laurel Strategies, Inc.?

Laurel Strategies, Inc. perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

Does Laurel Strategies, Inc. allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of Laurel Strategies, Inc. report that they work fully remote

×
Rate your company