Lovense Culture | Comparably
Lovense

Lovense Company Culture

Lovense Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Lovense CEO

 Lovense's CEO

Lovense Company Information

Lovense Company Overview

Lovense is the culmination of five years of research, development and many long hours.

Headquarter
Websitewww.lovense.com/
Founding Date2009

Lovense Employees

1 employee at Lovense has reviewed Lovense across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining Lovense - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Lovense KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Lovense employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Lovense's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Lovense Salaries

How much does Lovense pay?

How much do people at Lovense get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Lovense is $115,023, or $55 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $116,030, or $55 per hour.

At Lovense, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $278,120 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $43,831 annually. Average Lovense salaries by department include: Marketing at $160,883, HR at $90,257, Admin at $53,554, and Legal at $278,120. Half of Lovense salaries are above $116,030.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$68k
$68k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$92k
$92k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$115k
$115k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$193k
$193k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$261k
$261k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$353k
$353k100th Percentile
$115,023*
Average Compensation
$116,030*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Lovense Salary Averages by Department

$0
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$250k
$300k
Admin
$53,554
Admin$53,554
Business Development
$125,800
Business Development$125,800
Customer Support
$57,522
Customer Support$57,522
Design
$89,534
Design$89,534
Engineering
$124,922
Engineering$124,922
Finance
$76,333
Finance$76,333
HR
$90,257
HR$90,257
IT
$97,072
IT$97,072
Legal
$278,120
Legal$278,120
Marketing
$160,883
Marketing$160,883
Operations
$91,447
Operations$91,447
Product
$137,022
Product$137,022
Sales
$215,540
Sales$215,540

Lovense Careers

Lovense Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Lovense on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Lovense Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Lovense

What is Lovense eNPS?

The eNPS for Lovense is 100

What is the salary for HR Manager in Lovense?

HR Manager average salary in the US is 92k

What are the salaries in the Admin in Lovense?

The average salaries for Admin in Lovense is 54k

×
Rate your company