Maindland Culture | Comparably
Maindland

Maindland Company Culture

Maindland Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Maindland CEO

 Maindland's CEO

Maindland Company Information

Headquarter
Websitehellomainland.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Maindland Employees

2 employees at Maindland have reviewed Maindland across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 6 days ago.

Joining Maindland - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Maindland KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Maindland employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Maindland's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Maindland Salaries

How much does Maindland pay?

How much do people at Maindland get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Maindland is $112,132, or $53 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $111,732, or $53 per hour.

At Maindland, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $217,975 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $45,002 annually. Average Maindland salaries by department include: Business Development at $94,854, Finance at $79,266, Marketing at $101,277, and Product at $145,954. Half of Maindland salaries are above $111,732.

2 employees at Maindland rank their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 6 ratings) while 2 employees at Maindland rank their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies (based on 2 ratings).

Last updated 7 days ago.

1st Percentile
$66k
$66k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$86k
$86k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$111k
$111k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$159k
$159k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$205k
$205k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$259k
$259k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$264k
$264k100th Percentile
$112,132*
Average Compensation
$111,732*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Maindland Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$55,327
Admin$55,327
Business Development
$94,854
Business Development$94,854
Customer Support
$61,228
Customer Support$61,228
Design
$98,620
Design$98,620
Engineering
$130,337
Engineering$130,337
Finance
$79,266
Finance$79,266
HR
$112,931
HR$112,931
IT
$91,769
IT$91,769
Legal
$217,974
Legal$217,974
Marketing
$101,277
Marketing$101,277
Operations
$93,566
Operations$93,566
Product
$145,954
Product$145,954
Sales
$137,642
Sales$137,642

Maindland Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Maindland Careers

Maindland Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Maindland on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Maindland Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Maindland

What is Maindland eNPS?

The eNPS for Maindland is -100

What is the salary for Senior QA in Maindland?

Senior QA average salary in the US is 117k

What are the salaries in the Operations in Maindland?

The average salaries for Operations in Maindland is 94k

What are the benefits at Maindland?

Maindland perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

Does Maindland allow employees to work from home?

50% of the employees of Maindland report that they work fully remote

×
Rate your company