Maryland Thermoform Culture | Comparably
Maryland Thermoform

Maryland Thermoform Company Culture

Maryland Thermoform Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Maryland Thermoform CEO

 Maryland Thermoform's CEO

Maryland Thermoform Company Information

Maryland Thermoform Company Overview

Maryland Thermoform is a provider of custom vacuum formed products.

Headquarter2717 Wilmarco Avenue
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitemdthermo.com
Founding Date1978
Tel4109475095

Maryland Thermoform Employees

1 employee at Maryland Thermoform has reviewed Maryland Thermoform across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining Maryland Thermoform - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Baltimore, MD about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Baltimore, MD employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Maryland Thermoform KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Maryland Thermoform employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Maryland Thermoform's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Maryland Thermoform CEO & Leadership

Maryland Thermoform CEO

Maryland Thermoform Leadership

  • Carl Livesay  VP of Operations

    Carl Livesay VP of Operations

    Carl Livesay serves as the VP of Operations of Maryland Thermoform Corporation. Carl started at Maryland Thermoform...

  • Dennis Chyba  VP Design Engineering

    Dennis Chyba VP Design Engineering

    Dennis Chyba serves as the VP Design Engineering of Maryland Thermoform Corporation. Dennis currently resides in the...

Maryland Thermoform Human Resources

Leading members of the Maryland Thermoform Human Resources Team include Brigitte Smith.

  • Brigitte Smith  HR Generalist

    Brigitte Smith HR Generalist

    Brigitte Smith serves as the HR Generalist of Maryland Thermoform Corporation. Brigitte started at Maryland Thermoform...

Maryland Thermoform Salaries

How much does Maryland Thermoform pay?

How much do people at Maryland Thermoform get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Maryland Thermoform is $75,405, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $199,595, or $95 per hour.

At Maryland Thermoform, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $163,179 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $44,683 annually. Average Maryland Thermoform salaries by department include: HR at $67,256, Marketing at $96,113, Sales at $119,960, and Operations at $77,783. Half of Maryland Thermoform salaries are above $199,595.

1 employee at Maryland Thermoform ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Maryland Thermoform ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$89k
$89k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$148k
$148k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$194k
$194k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$200k
$200k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$210k
$210k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$226k
$226k100th Percentile
$75,405*
Average Compensation
$199,595*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Maryland Thermoform Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,662
Admin$52,662
Business Development
$106,247
Business Development$106,247
Customer Support
$55,905
Customer Support$55,905
Design
$77,304
Design$77,304
Engineering
$111,891
Engineering$111,891
Finance
$76,960
Finance$76,960
HR
$67,256
HR$67,256
IT
$98,260
IT$98,260
Marketing
$96,113
Marketing$96,113
Operations
$77,783
Operations$77,783
Product
$116,567
Product$116,567
Sales
$119,960
Sales$119,960

Maryland Thermoform Careers

Maryland Thermoform Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Maryland Thermoform on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Maryland Thermoform Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Maryland Thermoform

What is Maryland Thermoform address?

Maryland Thermoform location is at 2717 Wilmarco Avenue

What is the salary for Director of Marketing in Maryland Thermoform?

Director of Marketing average salary in the US is 123k

What are the salaries in the Sales in Maryland Thermoform?

The average salaries for Sales in Maryland Thermoform is 120k

×
Rate your company