MNRB Holdings Culture | Comparably
MNRB Holdings

MNRB Holdings Company Culture

MNRB Holdings Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

MNRB Holdings CEO

 MNRB Holdings' CEO

MNRB Holdings Company Information

MNRB Holdings Company Overview

Provider of reinsurance services. The company's investment holding, reinsurance services, takaful operator and retakaful operator enbales its clients with various insurance management services in Malaysia.

Headquarter12th Floor, Bangunan Malaysian Re, Kuala Lumpur
50490
Bermuda
Websitewww.mnrb.com.my
Founding Date1972
Tel7
Company StatusPrivate

MNRB Holdings Employees

MNRB Holdings has 906 employees. 1 employee at MNRB Holdings has reviewed MNRB Holdings across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 13 days ago.

Joining MNRB Holdings - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

MNRB Holdings KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no MNRB Holdings employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand MNRB Holdings' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

MNRB Holdings Salaries

How much does MNRB Holdings pay?

How much do people at MNRB Holdings get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at MNRB Holdings is $93,035, or $44 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $103,722, or $49 per hour.

At MNRB Holdings, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $123,383 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $45,497 annually. Average MNRB Holdings salaries by department include: HR at $101,250, IT at $108,041, Business Development at $98,288, and Design at $79,496. Half of MNRB Holdings salaries are above $103,722.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$64k
$64k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$82k
$82k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$103k
$103k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$153k
$153k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$194k
$194k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$264k
$264k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$268k
$268k100th Percentile
$93,035*
Average Compensation
$103,722*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

MNRB Holdings Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,193
Admin$53,193
Business Development
$98,288
Business Development$98,288
Communications
$74,584
Communications$74,584
Customer Support
$59,077
Customer Support$59,077
Design
$79,496
Design$79,496
Engineering
$107,052
Engineering$107,052
Finance
$75,620
Finance$75,620
HR
$101,250
HR$101,250
IT
$108,041
IT$108,041
Marketing
$84,545
Marketing$84,545
Operations
$82,724
Operations$82,724
Sales
$110,292
Sales$110,292

MNRB Holdings Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

MNRB Holdings Careers

MNRB Holdings Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for MNRB Holdings on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let MNRB Holdings Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding MNRB Holdings

What is MNRB Holdings address?

MNRB Holdings location is at 12th Floor, Bangunan Malaysian Re, Kuala Lumpur

What is MNRB Holdings eNPS?

The eNPS for MNRB Holdings is -100

What is the salary for Secretary in MNRB Holdings?

Secretary average salary in the US is 59k

What are the salaries in the Engineering in MNRB Holdings?

The average salaries for Engineering in MNRB Holdings is 107k

How many employees work in MNRB Holdings?

MNRB Holdings has 906 employees

×
Rate your company