myshopmanager Culture | Comparably
myshopmanager

myshopmanager Company Culture

myshopmanager Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

myshopmanager CEO

 myshopmanager's CEO

myshopmanager Company Information

Headquarter
Websitemyshopmanager.com
Company StatusPrivate

myshopmanager Employees

1 employee at myshopmanager has reviewed myshopmanager across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 17 days ago.

Joining myshopmanager - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

myshopmanager KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no myshopmanager employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand myshopmanager's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No100%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

myshopmanager Salaries

How much does myshopmanager pay?

How much do people at myshopmanager get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at myshopmanager is $103,888, or $49 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $111,900, or $53 per hour.

At myshopmanager, the highest paid job is a Project Manager at $183,708 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $45,217 annually. Average myshopmanager salaries by department include: Finance at $72,230, Admin at $55,129, Customer Support at $59,326, and Sales at $211,080. Half of myshopmanager salaries are above $111,900.

1 employee at myshopmanager ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 20% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at myshopmanager ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 17 days ago.

1st Percentile
$66k
$66k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$88k
$88k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$110k
$110k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$180k
$180k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$231k
$231k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$326k
$326k100th Percentile
$103,888*
Average Compensation
$111,900*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

myshopmanager Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$55,129
Admin$55,129
Business Development
$95,115
Business Development$95,115
Customer Support
$59,326
Customer Support$59,326
Design
$88,890
Design$88,890
Engineering
$116,150
Engineering$116,150
Finance
$72,230
Finance$72,230
HR
$91,417
HR$91,417
IT
$117,571
IT$117,571
Marketing
$147,515
Marketing$147,515
Operations
$82,695
Operations$82,695
Product
$123,635
Product$123,635
Sales
$211,080
Sales$211,080

myshopmanager Careers

myshopmanager Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for myshopmanager on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let myshopmanager Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding myshopmanager

What is the salary for Lead Engineer in myshopmanager?

Lead Engineer average salary in the US is 130k

What are the salaries in the IT in myshopmanager?

The average salaries for IT in myshopmanager is 118k

×
Rate your company