Next Day Floors Culture | Comparably
Next Day Floors

Next Day Floors Company Culture

Next Day Floors Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Next Day Floors CEO

 Next Day Floors' CEO

Next Day Floors Company Information

Next Day Floors Company Overview

Next Day Floors has the lowest prices on brand name carpet, hardwood, laminate, and vinyl flooring.

Headquarter7100 Rutherford Road
Baltimore, MD 21244
United States of America
Websitewww.nextdayfloors.net/
Founding Date1960
Tel+1 800-916-6112

Next Day Floors Employees

1 employee at Next Day Floors has reviewed Next Day Floors across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining Next Day Floors - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Baltimore, MD about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Baltimore, MD employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Next Day Floors KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Next Day Floors employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Next Day Floors' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Next Day Floors Salaries

How much does Next Day Floors pay?

How much do people at Next Day Floors get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Next Day Floors is $94,292, or $45 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $144,994, or $69 per hour.

At Next Day Floors, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $238,395 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $46,344 annually. Average Next Day Floors salaries by department include: Legal at $238,396, Engineering at $101,223, Customer Support at $59,652, and Marketing at $124,757. Half of Next Day Floors salaries are above $144,994.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$78k
$78k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$112k
$112k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$137k
$137k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$197k
$197k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$272k
$272k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$347k
$347k100th Percentile
$94,292*
Average Compensation
$144,994*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Next Day Floors Salary Averages by Department

$0
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$250k
$300k
Admin
$55,008
Admin$55,008
Business Development
$105,662
Business Development$105,662
Customer Support
$59,652
Customer Support$59,652
Design
$82,926
Design$82,926
Engineering
$101,223
Engineering$101,223
Finance
$69,498
Finance$69,498
HR
$91,457
HR$91,457
IT
$108,081
IT$108,081
Legal
$238,396
Legal$238,396
Marketing
$124,757
Marketing$124,757
Operations
$83,498
Operations$83,498
Product
$144,368
Product$144,368
Sales
$274,996
Sales$274,996

Next Day Floors Careers

Next Day Floors Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Next Day Floors on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Next Day Floors Know You Want To Work There

Overview of Candidates Interested in Next Day Floors on Comparably

Candidates By Department

Admin
100%

Candidates By Location

Seattle
100%

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Next Day Floors

What is Next Day Floors address?

Next Day Floors location is at 7100 Rutherford Road

What is Next Day Floors eNPS?

The eNPS for Next Day Floors is 100

What is the salary for Executive Assistant in Next Day Floors?

Executive Assistant average salary in the US is 59k

What are the salaries in the Engineering in Next Day Floors?

The average salaries for Engineering in Next Day Floors is 101k

×
Rate your company