Novaspectrumpro Culture | Comparably
Novaspectrumpro

Novaspectrumpro Company Culture

Novaspectrumpro Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Novaspectrumpro CEO

 Novaspectrumpro's CEO

Novaspectrumpro Company Information

Headquarter
Websitenovaspectrumpro.com/
Company StatusPrivate

Novaspectrumpro Employees

1 employee at Novaspectrumpro has reviewed Novaspectrumpro across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 3 days ago.

Joining Novaspectrumpro - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Novaspectrumpro KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Novaspectrumpro employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Novaspectrumpro's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Novaspectrumpro Salaries

How much does Novaspectrumpro pay?

How much do people at Novaspectrumpro get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Novaspectrumpro is $79,736, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $116,894, or $56 per hour.

At Novaspectrumpro, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $116,894 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $39,737 annually. Average Novaspectrumpro salaries by department include: Sales at $99,554, Marketing at $78,286, Operations at $82,317, and Business Development at $102,953. Half of Novaspectrumpro salaries are above $116,894.

1 employee at Novaspectrumpro ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Novaspectrumpro ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 3 days ago.

1st Percentile
$64k
$64k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$86k
$86k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$116k
$116k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$179k
$179k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$228k
$228k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$319k
$319k100th Percentile
$79,736*
Average Compensation
$116,894*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Novaspectrumpro Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$43,994
Admin$43,994
Business Development
$102,953
Business Development$102,953
Customer Support
$60,070
Customer Support$60,070
Finance
$56,678
Finance$56,678
HR
$90,997
HR$90,997
Marketing
$78,286
Marketing$78,286
Operations
$82,317
Operations$82,317
Sales
$99,554
Sales$99,554

Novaspectrumpro Careers

Novaspectrumpro Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Novaspectrumpro on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Novaspectrumpro Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Novaspectrumpro

What is Novaspectrumpro eNPS?

The eNPS for Novaspectrumpro is 100

What is the salary for Sales Manager in Novaspectrumpro?

Sales Manager average salary in the US is 117k

What are the salaries in the Marketing in Novaspectrumpro?

The average salaries for Marketing in Novaspectrumpro is 78k

Does Novaspectrumpro allow employees to work from home?

100% of the employees of Novaspectrumpro report that they work flexible - employees choose

×
Rate your company