Outset Culture | Comparably
Outset

Outset Company Culture

Outset Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Outset CEO

Leslie Trigg Outset's CEO
Leslie Trigg

Outset Company Information

HeadquarterSan Francisco, CA
United States of America

Outset Employees

1 employee at Outset has reviewed Outset across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining Outset - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in San Francisco about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. San Francisco employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 78% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Outset KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Outset employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Outset's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Outset Salaries

How much does Outset pay?

How much do people at Outset get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Outset is $131,515, or $63 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $155,215, or $74 per hour.

At Outset, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $310,093 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $43,729 annually. Average Outset salaries by department include: Marketing at $201,535, Engineering at $147,602, Business Development at $134,499, and Sales at $290,216. Half of Outset salaries are above $155,215.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$77k
$77k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$116k
$116k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$155k
$155k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$221k
$221k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$293k
$293k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$367k
$367k100th Percentile
$131,515*
Average Compensation
$155,215*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Outset Salary Averages by Department

$0
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$250k
$300k
$350k
Admin
$45,565
Admin$45,565
Business Development
$134,499
Business Development$134,499
Customer Support
$79,919
Customer Support$79,919
Design
$107,222
Design$107,222
Engineering
$147,602
Engineering$147,602
Finance
$96,086
Finance$96,086
HR
$113,061
HR$113,061
IT
$129,313
IT$129,313
Legal
$310,093
Legal$310,093
Marketing
$201,535
Marketing$201,535
Operations
$115,200
Operations$115,200
Product
$148,810
Product$148,810
Sales
$290,216
Sales$290,216

Outset Careers

Outset Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Outset on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Outset Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Outset

Who is the CEO of Outset?

Outset CEO is Leslie Trigg, their score by employees is 70

What is the salary for Developer in Outset?

Developer average salary in the US is 122k

What are the salaries in the Legal in Outset?

The average salaries for Legal in Outset is 310k

Who is Outset leadership?

are part of Outset leadership, Leslie Trigg is the CEO

×
Rate your company