Rex Gorell Family Group Culture | Comparably
Rex Gorell Family Group

Rex Gorell Family Group Company Culture

Rex Gorell Family Group Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Rex Gorell Family Group CEO

 Rex Gorell Family Group's CEO

Rex Gorell Family Group Company Information

Rex Gorell Family Group Company Overview

Holding companies and groups of companies

Headquarter20 - 32 Fyans Street
Australia
Websitewww.werfen-austria.at

Rex Gorell Family Group Salaries

How much does Rex Gorell Family Group pay?

How much do people at Rex Gorell Family Group get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Rex Gorell Family Group is $93,880, or $45 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $110,096, or $52 per hour.

At Rex Gorell Family Group, the highest paid job is a Project Manager at $201,114 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $41,933 annually. Average Rex Gorell Family Group salaries by department include: Finance at $72,520, Admin at $53,545, Operations at $83,996, and Design at $72,612. Half of Rex Gorell Family Group salaries are above $110,096.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$86k
$86k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$102k
$102k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$165k
$165k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$257k
$257k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$266k
$266k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$343k
$343k100th Percentile
$93,880*
Average Compensation
$110,096*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Rex Gorell Family Group Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
Admin
$53,545
Admin$53,545
Business Development
$99,861
Business Development$99,861
Customer Support
$58,826
Customer Support$58,826
Design
$72,612
Design$72,612
Finance
$72,520
Finance$72,520
HR
$92,688
HR$92,688
IT
$146,897
IT$146,897
Marketing
$81,265
Marketing$81,265
Operations
$83,996
Operations$83,996
Sales
$108,308
Sales$108,308

Rex Gorell Family Group Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Rex Gorell Family Group Careers

Rex Gorell Family Group Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Rex Gorell Family Group on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Rex Gorell Family Group Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Rex Gorell Family Group

What is Rex Gorell Family Group address?

Rex Gorell Family Group location is at 20 - 32 Fyans Street

What is the salary for Accountant in Rex Gorell Family Group?

Accountant average salary in the US is 60k

What are the salaries in the Customer Support in Rex Gorell Family Group?

The average salaries for Customer Support in Rex Gorell Family Group is 59k

What are the benefits at Rex Gorell Family Group?

Rex Gorell Family Group perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company