Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Culture | Comparably
HR or Marketing?Claim Your Free Employer Account

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Company Culture

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. CEO

 Robert Charles Lesser & Co. CEO

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Company Information

HeadquarterUnited States of America
Websitewww.rclco.com
Tel240-644-1300

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Employees

2 employees at Robert Charles Lesser & Co. have reviewed Robert Charles Lesser & Co. across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was a month ago.

Joining Robert Charles Lesser & Co. - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Robert Charles Lesser & Co. employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Robert Charles Lesser & Co. KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. CEO & Leadership

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. CEO

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Leadership

  • David Vayzner  Vice President

    David Vayzner Vice President

    David Vayzner serves as the Vice President of Robert Charles Lesser & Co..

  • Simon Soomekh  Principal, Director of Investments

    Simon Soomekh Principal, Director of Investments

    Simon Soomekh serves as the Principal, Director of Investments of Robert Charles Lesser & Co..

  • Michael Cohen  Vice President

    Michael Cohen Vice President

    Michael Cohen serves as the Vice President of Robert Charles Lesser & Co..

  • Benjamin Maslan  Managing Director

    Benjamin Maslan Managing Director

    Benjamin Maslan serves as the Managing Director of Robert Charles Lesser & Co..

  • Sara Crockett  Vice President

    Sara Crockett Vice President

    Sara Crockett serves as the Vice President of Robert Charles Lesser & Co..

  • Kelly Mangold  Vice President

    Kelly Mangold Vice President

    Kelly Mangold serves as the Vice President of Robert Charles Lesser & Co..

  • Cyndi Thomas  Managing Director

    Cyndi Thomas Managing Director

    Cyndi Thomas serves as the Managing Director of Robert Charles Lesser & Co..

  • Brad Hunter  Managing Director

    Brad Hunter Managing Director

    Brad Hunter serves as the Managing Director of Robert Charles Lesser & Co..

  • Kelly Jones  CFO

    Kelly Jones CFO

    Kelly Jones serves as the CFO of Robert Charles Lesser & Co..

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Salaries

How much does Robert Charles Lesser & Co. pay?

How much do people at Robert Charles Lesser & Co. get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Robert Charles Lesser & Co. is $101,295, or $48 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $108,480, or $52 per hour.

At Robert Charles Lesser & Co., the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $172,556 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $43,796 annually. Average Robert Charles Lesser & Co. salaries by department include: Operations at $80,185, Finance at $74,087, Admin at $53,410, and IT at $90,410. Half of Robert Charles Lesser & Co. salaries are above $108,480.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$64k
$64k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$86k
$86k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$105k
$105k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$191k
$191k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$236k
$236k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$331k
$331k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$387k
$387k100th Percentile
$101,295*
Average Compensation
$108,480*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$53,410
Admin$53,410
Business Development
$97,110
Business Development$97,110
Customer Support
$60,849
Customer Support$60,849
Design
$86,129
Design$86,129
Engineering
$116,168
Engineering$116,168
Finance
$74,087
Finance$74,087
HR
$88,678
HR$88,678
IT
$90,410
IT$90,410
Marketing
$149,657
Marketing$149,657
Operations
$80,185
Operations$80,185
Product
$119,713
Product$119,713
Sales
$214,353
Sales$214,353

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Careers

Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Robert Charles Lesser & Co. on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Robert Charles Lesser & Co. Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Robert Charles Lesser & Co.

What is the salary for Director of Engineering in Robert Charles Lesser & Co.?

Director of Engineering average salary in the US is 173k

What are the salaries in the Admin in Robert Charles Lesser & Co.?

The average salaries for Admin in Robert Charles Lesser & Co. is 53k

×
Rate your company