RPI Consultants Culture | Comparably
HR or Marketing?Claim Your Free Employer Account
RPI Consultants Claimed Company
RPI Consultants

RPI Consultants Company Culture

RPI Consultants Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

RPI Consultants CEO

 RPI Consultants' CEO

RPI Consultants Company Information

RPI Consultants Company Overview

RPI Consultants was founded in 1999 to help organizations better leverage enterprise technology and software applications to streamline and automate business processes and increase operational efficiency. Today, we’re basically doing the exact same thing but with a whole lot more experience, decades of lessons learned, and a bigger team of industry thought leaders and technology experts.

RPI Consultants Mission, Vision & Values

RPI Consultants Mission & Values

RPI Consultants was founded in 1999 to help organizations better leverage enterprise technology and software applications to streamline and automate business processes and increase operational efficiency.

Headquarter1 N Haven St, Suite 201
Baltimore, MD 21224
United States of America
Websitewww.rpic.com
Founding Date1999
Tel410-276-6090
Company StatusPrivate

RPI Consultants Competitors

RPI Consultants competitors include ROI Healthcare Solutions. RPI Consultants ranks 2nd in Overall Culture Score on Comparably vs its competitors. See below how RPI Consultants compares to its competitors with CEO Rankings, Product & Services, NPS, Pricing, Customer Services, Overall Culture Score, eNPS, Gender and Diversity Scores.

  1. #1
    ROI Healthcare Solutions' Logo
    ROI Healthcare Solutions
    4.7/5
  2. #2
    RPI Consultants' Logo
    RPI Consultants
    0/5

RPI Consultants Employees

1 employee at RPI Consultants has reviewed RPI Consultants across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining RPI Consultants - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Baltimore, MD about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Baltimore, MD employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

RPI Consultants KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no RPI Consultants employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand RPI Consultants' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

RPI Consultants CEO & Leadership

RPI Consultants CEO

RPI Consultants Leadership

  • Bill Geddy  Vice President, Sales & Marketing

    Bill Geddy Vice President, Sales & Marketing

    Bill Geddy serves as the Vice President, Sales & Marketing of RPI Consultants. Bill started at RPI Consultants in...

RPI Consultants Human Resources

Leading members of the RPI Consultants Human Resources Team include Kevin Hamilton, Marianne Fromm, and Stephanie Miller.

  • Kevin Hamilton  Senior Human Capital Consultant

    Kevin Hamilton Senior Human Capital Consultant

    Kevin Hamilton serves as the Senior Human Capital Consultant of RPI Consultants. Kevin started at RPI Consultants in...

  • Marianne Fromm  Director of Finance and HR

    Marianne Fromm Director of Finance and HR

    Marianne Fromm serves as the Director of Finance and HR of RPI Consultants. Marianne started at RPI Consultants in...

  • Stephanie Miller  Director of Talent Acquisition

    Stephanie Miller Director of Talent Acquisition

    Stephanie Miller serves as the Director of Talent Acquisition of RPI Consultants. Stephanie started at RPI Consultants...

RPI Consultants Salaries

How much does RPI Consultants pay?

How much do people at RPI Consultants get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at RPI Consultants is $76,108, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $202,331, or $97 per hour.

At RPI Consultants, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $165,658 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $45,376 annually. Average RPI Consultants salaries by department include: Business Development at $106,095, Engineering at $112,695, Marketing at $95,801, and Customer Support at $56,775. Half of RPI Consultants salaries are above $202,331.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$90k
$90k1st Percentile
25th Percentile
$149k
$149k25th Percentile
50th Percentile
$197k
$197k50th Percentile
75th Percentile
$203k
$203k75th Percentile
100th Percentile
$218k
$218k100th Percentile
$76,108*
Average Compensation
$202,331*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

RPI Consultants Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
Admin
$53,476
Admin$53,476
Business Development
$106,095
Business Development$106,095
Customer Support
$56,775
Customer Support$56,775
Design
$74,054
Design$74,054
Engineering
$112,695
Engineering$112,695
Finance
$78,108
Finance$78,108
HR
$68,280
HR$68,280
IT
$99,809
IT$99,809
Marketing
$95,801
Marketing$95,801
Operations
$78,973
Operations$78,973
Product
$115,676
Product$115,676
Sales
$121,306
Sales$121,306

RPI Consultants Careers

RPI Consultants Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for RPI Consultants on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let RPI Consultants Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding RPI Consultants

What is RPI Consultants address?

RPI Consultants location is at 1 N Haven St, Suite 201

What is the salary for Director of Marketing in RPI Consultants?

Director of Marketing average salary in the US is 118k

What are the salaries in the IT in RPI Consultants?

The average salaries for IT in RPI Consultants is 100k

Who are RPI Consultants competitors?

RPI Consultants main competitors are ROI Healthcare Solutions

×
Rate your company