Rumdel Culture | Comparably
Rumdel

Rumdel Company Culture

Rumdel Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Rumdel CEO

 Rumdel's CEO

Rumdel Company Information

Headquarter
Websiterumdel.com
Company StatusPrivate

Rumdel Employees

1 employee at Rumdel has reviewed Rumdel across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 12 days ago.

Joining Rumdel - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Rumdel KPIs and OKRs

Employees’ understanding of Rumdel's KPIs and OKRs is essential for its success. Out of 1 Rumdel employees who’ve answered, “Are your company’s goals clear and are you invested in them?” 1 have said yes.

AnswerPercent
Yes100%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Rumdel Salaries

How much does Rumdel pay?

How much do people at Rumdel get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Rumdel is $79,200, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $120,369, or $57 per hour.

At Rumdel, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $120,369 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $41,238 annually. Average Rumdel salaries by department include: Sales at $101,569, Marketing at $76,651, Admin at $43,444, and HR at $89,884. Half of Rumdel salaries are above $120,369.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$62k
$62k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$92k
$92k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$114k
$114k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$176k
$176k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$230k
$230k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$328k
$328k100th Percentile
$79,200*
Average Compensation
$120,369*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Rumdel Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$43,444
Admin$43,444
Business Development
$106,367
Business Development$106,367
Customer Support
$58,860
Customer Support$58,860
Finance
$58,820
Finance$58,820
HR
$89,884
HR$89,884
Marketing
$76,651
Marketing$76,651
Operations
$80,377
Operations$80,377
Sales
$101,569
Sales$101,569

Rumdel Careers

Rumdel Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Rumdel on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Rumdel Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Rumdel

What is the salary for Bookkeeper in Rumdel?

Bookkeeper average salary in the US is 47k

What are the salaries in the Marketing in Rumdel?

The average salaries for Marketing in Rumdel is 77k

×
Rate your company