Sac's Bar Holdings Culture | Comparably
Sac's Bar Holdings

Sac's Bar Holdings Company Culture

Sac's Bar Holdings Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Sac's Bar Holdings CEO

 Sac's Bar Holdings' CEO

Sac's Bar Holdings Company Information

Sac's Bar Holdings Company Overview

Operator of an investment holding company. The company through its subsidiaries engages in the manufacture and retail of bags, wallets and other luxury products in Japan.

HeadquarterNo. 14 48, Katsushika-ku, Tokyo
124-8558
Japan
Websitewww.sacs-bar.co.jp
Founding Date1938
Company StatusPublic

Sac's Bar Holdings Salaries

How much does Sac's Bar Holdings pay?

How much do people at Sac's Bar Holdings get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Sac's Bar Holdings is $88,346, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $104,337, or $50 per hour.

At Sac's Bar Holdings, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $115,078 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $42,321 annually. Average Sac's Bar Holdings salaries by department include: Admin at $53,985, Business Development at $100,594, Operations at $84,881, and Customer Support at $59,411. Half of Sac's Bar Holdings salaries are above $104,337.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$82k
$82k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$102k
$102k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$165k
$165k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$260k
$260k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$269k
$269k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$349k
$349k100th Percentile
$88,346*
Average Compensation
$104,337*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Sac's Bar Holdings Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,985
Admin$53,985
Business Development
$100,594
Business Development$100,594
Customer Support
$59,411
Customer Support$59,411
Design
$70,568
Design$70,568
Finance
$73,016
Finance$73,016
HR
$93,563
HR$93,563
IT
$103,333
IT$103,333
Marketing
$81,066
Marketing$81,066
Operations
$84,881
Operations$84,881
Sales
$107,493
Sales$107,493

Sac's Bar Holdings Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Sac's Bar Holdings Careers

Sac's Bar Holdings Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Sac's Bar Holdings on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Sac's Bar Holdings Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Sac's Bar Holdings

What is Sac's Bar Holdings address?

Sac's Bar Holdings location is at No. 14 48, Katsushika-ku, Tokyo

What is the salary for Business Development Manager in Sac's Bar Holdings?

Business Development Manager average salary in the US is 110k

What are the salaries in the Sales in Sac's Bar Holdings?

The average salaries for Sales in Sac's Bar Holdings is 107k

How many employees work in Sac's Bar Holdings?

Sac's Bar Holdings has 471 employees

What are the benefits at Sac's Bar Holdings?

Sac's Bar Holdings perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company