Safeguard Properties Account Executive Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Account Executive Salaries in Boulder

The average Safeguard Properties Account Executive in Boulder earns an estimated $86,213 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,710 with a $10,503 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Account Executive compensation is $27,261 less than theaverage for a Account Executive. Account Executive salaries at Safeguard Properties in Boulder can range from $35,500 - $175,000.

In Boulder, The Business Development Department at Safeguard Properties earns $27,750 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$26k
$50k
$75k
$98k
$272k
$600k
$86,213
Average Compensation
$75,710
avg. base
$10,503
avg. bonus

Account Executive Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Boulder, Account Executives earn $2,851 more than Account Executives, and $13,659 less than Account Managers.

Business Development Manager
$135k*
Account Manager
$100k*
Account Executive
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Boulder, The Business Development Department averages $27,750 more than the Operations Department, and $5,080 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$97,973 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Business Development
$92,893 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$65,143 Avg. total comp.
-$28k

Account Executive Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Account Executive at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $102,476, while the average male Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $112,728.

Account Executive Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Account Executive at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $141,122, while the average African American/Black Account Executive at similar sized companies reported making $73,075.

How Account Executives at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Account Executives at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Account Executives at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company