Safeguard Properties Account Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Account Manager Salaries in Cleveland, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Account Manager in Cleveland, OH earns an estimated $106,453 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,888 with a $30,565 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Account Manager compensation is $14,837 more than theaverage for a Account Manager. Account Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Cleveland, OH can range from $32,890 - $250,000.

In Cleveland, OH, The Business Development Department at Safeguard Properties earns $2,383 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$28k
$44k
$60k
$75k
$174k
$270k
$367k
$106,453
Average Compensation
$75,888
avg. base
$30,565
avg. bonus

Account Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Cleveland, OH, Account Managers earn $6,582 more than Account Managers, and $28,666 less than Business Development Managers.

Business Development Manager
$135k*
Account Manager
$100k*
Account Executive
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Cleveland, OH, The Business Development Department averages $2,383 more than the Sales Department, and $6,083 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Business Development
$92,893 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$90,510 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Account Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Account Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $98,433, while the average male Account Manager at similar sized companies reported making $112,537.

Account Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Account Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $141,250, while the average African American/Black Account Manager at similar sized companies reported making $81,699.

How Account Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Account Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Account Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company