Safeguard Properties Accounting Manager Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Accounting Manager Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Accounting Manager in Akron, OH earns an estimated $115,886 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $101,712 with a $14,174 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Accounting Manager compensation is $17,524 more than theaverage for a Accounting Manager. Accounting Manager salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $35,000 - $195,000.

In Akron, OH, The Finance Department at Safeguard Properties earns $17,958 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$48k
$72k
$94k
$151k
$225k
$265k
$115,886
Average Compensation
$101,712
avg. base
$14,174
avg. bonus

Accounting Manager Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Accounting Managers earn $2,435 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$113k*
Financial Analyst
$88k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The Finance Department averages $17,958 more than the Customer Support Department, and $5,677 less than the IT Department

IT
$86,263 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Finance
$80,586 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$62,628 Avg. total comp.
-$18k

Accounting Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $104,152, while the average male Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,226.

Accounting Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $124,538, while the average African American/Black Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $66,750.

How Accounting Managers at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accounting Managers at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Accounting Managers at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company